Author of Yearning For Justice: A Mother's Musings To Her Future Child  
ISBN10: 0901931217  
ISBN13: 9780901931214  
 
Fund Contribution: POSB savings 279-12328-0

Don’t ever get into a relationshi

Another one of my friends is getting married, the third one lol… it’s like every time the word marriage is said, what appears in my mind is

Nah, not according to google (however, if you insist on agreeing with it, I won’t disagree with you :) but for marriage, the future tense is divorce and those who didn’t divorce died before they could do so, like I always say… just look at the increase in divorce rates nowadays… and the number of people getting married is an odd number, don’t you find something is amiss?

I don’t think my friends who are married will see this or bother about it because they are busy with their kids, so it’s okay, HAHAHAX XP OMGosh! I’m so bad, hahax… but what I said are facts, try calling them and you’ll hear baby’s cries in the background.

If you get into a relationship, you will wanna get married and have kids.
If you’re not gonna have kids then why marry?
If you’re not gonna marry then why get into relationship?
Do you want to be disturbed by cries when you are asleep?
I’ve made things that seem complicated easy, don’t you think I’m amazing?
Hahax… just kidding.

But don’t you think it’s funny?

Once you get married, from a girl’s point of view, you will be dependent on your husband who will start throwing their weights around.

Don’t you wanna work for yourself so that you don’t have to face the attitudes of others?

Do it yourself!

Comments

Popular Posts:

Alone in cell.

Life as a mother of two boys before 30 in Singapore

PAP & LKY supporters FAN REN RAY & Bryannz FAN RUICHENG from Cuffz Holdings are cheaters who scammed money using "GLOBAL BUSINESS CLUB PTE. LTD."

Singapore Police Force released two clips of body-worn camera footage

I'm not a politician like lawyer Ravi, I was a 21-year-old student blogger when I paid the money out of POSB savings 056-93451-0

Han Hui Hui deletes negative comments?

How much to pay for a HDB BTO 3 room flat?

Manhandled in parliament.

My first time at the police station in 2021

#YearningForJustice : A mother's musings to her future child