Author of Yearning For Justice: A Mother's Musings To Her Future Child  
ISBN10: 0901931217  
ISBN13: 9780901931214  
 
Fund Contribution: POSB savings 279-12328-0

Handover of renovation.

I climbed stairs.
After a long time of not exercising, it’s tiring.
Plus, I’m sorta injured :/

Yesterday, I posted online that I’ve got the keys :)

Guess what?
The house welcome me by making my feet bleed.

Yesterday, we were doing cleaning.

Today, the house made my feet and hand bleed.
We were moving stuffs.

I realised I’ve got lotsa collection from hahahahahahax… not gonna tell you, lol…

For people who come, they know the lotsa things I have.

Now, I think I should give my stuffs away, or should I sell them?
Maybe can get some money?
Lol… only if there’re people who want?

Now I’m so scared like what if the government en bloc and I gotta move?!?!?!

It’s a scary thought.

It feels so tiring…

Anyway, this is what happens when there’s no me


Lol… but I don’t use washing machines XD
I hand wash all my clothes :)

Comments

Popular Posts:

Alone in cell.

PAP & LKY supporters FAN REN RAY & Bryannz FAN RUICHENG from Cuffz Holdings are cheaters who scammed money using "GLOBAL BUSINESS CLUB PTE. LTD."

Life as a mother of two boys before 30 in Singapore

Singapore Police Force released two clips of body-worn camera footage

I'm not a politician like lawyer Ravi, I was a 21-year-old student blogger when I paid the money out of POSB savings 056-93451-0

Han Hui Hui deletes negative comments?

How much to pay for a HDB BTO 3 room flat?

Manhandled in parliament.

My first time at the police station in 2021

#YearningForJustice : A mother's musings to her future child